Stone tool use in wild bearded capuchin monkeys, Cebus libidinosus. Is it a strategy to overcome food scarcity?
Noemi Spagnoletti, Elisabetta M. Visalberghi, Michele P. Verderane, Eduardo Benedicto Ottoni, Patrícia Izar, Dorothy Munkenbeck Fragaszy
2012-03-30articleAnimal Behaviour169 citationsclosed
No readable copy stored yet — this record is metadata only.